Join our Facebook group

2011 Season Fixtures & Results

Matches start at 13:45pm: April 24th - August 19th. Matches start at 13:00pm: August 20th until the end of the season.

The addresses and contact details for Saddleworth & District Cricket League teams can be viewed at the League's official website.

2009 season results

First XI

Sunday 24th April 2011
Moorside Hollinwood
Saturday 30th April 2011
Hollinwood Shaw
Sunday 1st May 2011
Heyside Hollinwood
Saturday 7th May 2011
Hollinwood Austerlands
Saturday 14th May 2011
Saddleworth Hollinwood
Saturday 21st May 2011
Open date
Sunday 22nd May 2011
Hollinwood Uppermill
Saturday 28th May 2011 - Tanner Cup Round 1
Stayley Hollinwood
Sunday 29th May 2011
Droylsden Hollinwood
Friday 3rd June2011 (18:30pm) - Twenty20 Cup Round 1
Saddleworth Hollinwood
Saturday 4th June 2011
Hollinwood Bamford Fieldhouse
Saturday 11th June 2011
Stayley Hollinwood
Saturday 18th June 2011
Glodwick Hollinwood
Sunday 19th June 2011
Hollinwood Glodwick
Saturday 25th June 2011 - Tanner Cup Round 2
TBC TBC
Sunday 26th June 2011
Hollinwood Friarmere
Saturday 2nd July 2011
Hollinwood Greenfield
Friday 8th July 2011 (18:30pm) - Twenty20 Cup Round 2
S'worth or Hollinwood Stayley
Saturday 9th July 2011
Hollinwood Moorside
 
   
Saturday 16th July 2011
Shaw Hollinwood
Sunday 17th July 2011 - Tanner Cup Semi-Final
TBC TBC
Saturday 23rd July 2011
Hollinwood Heyside
Sunday 24th July 2011 - Tanner Cup Semi-Final
Reserve day
Saturday 30th July 2011
Austerlands Hollinwood
Sunday 31st July 2011
Hollinwood Saddleworth
Saturday 6th August 2011
Open date
 
   
Saturday 13th August 2011
Uppermill Hollinwood
Sunday 14th August 2011 - Tanner Cup Final
TBC TBC
Saturday 20th August 2011
Hollinwood Droylsden
 
   
Saturday 27th August 2011
Bamford Fieldhouse Hollinwood
Sunday 28th August 2011 - Tanner Cup Final
Reserve day
Monday 29th August 2010 (Bank Holiday) - Twenty20 Cup
Finals day
Saturday 3rd September 2011
Hollinwood Stayley
Sunday 4th September 2011
Friarmere Hollinwood
Sunday 11th September 2011
Greenfield Hollinwood

Return to top

Second XI

Sunday 24th April 2011
Hollinwood Moorside
Saturday 30th April 2011
Shaw Hollinwood
Sunday 1st May 2011
Hollinwood Heyside
Saturday 7th May 2011
Austerlands Hollinwood
Saturday 14th May 2011
Hollinwood Saddleworth
Saturday 21st May 2011
Open date
Sunday 22nd May 2011
Uppermill Hollinwood
Saturday 28th May 2011 - Moore Cup Round 1
Hollinwood Stayley
Sunday 29th May 2011
Hollinwood Droylsden
 
   
Saturday 4th June 2011
Bamford Fieldhouse Hollinwood
Saturday 11th June 2011
Hollinwood Stayley
Saturday 18th June 2011
Hollinwood Glodwick
Sunday 19th June 2011
Glodwick Hollinwood
Saturday 25th June 2011 - Moore Cup Round 2
TBC TBC
Sunday 26th June 2011
Friarmere Hollinwood
Saturday 2nd July 2011
Greenfield Hollinwood
 
   
Saturday 9th July 2011
Moorside Hollinwood
Sunday 10th July 2011 - Moore Cup Semi-Final
TBC TBC
Saturday 16th July 2011
Hollinwood Shaw
 
   
Saturday 23rd July 2011
Heyside Hollinwood
Sunday 24th July 2011 - Moore Cup Semi-Final
Reserve day
Saturday 30th July 2011
Hollinwood Austerlands
Sunday 31st July 2011
Saddleworth Hollinwood
Saturday 6th August 2011
Open date
Sunday 7th August 2011 - Moore Cup Final
TBC TBC
Saturday 13th August 2011
Hollinwood Uppermill
 
   
Saturday 20th August 2011
Droylsden Hollinwood
Sunday 2ist August 2011 - Moore Cup Final
Reserve day
Saturday 27th August 2011
Hollinwood Bamford Fieldhouse
 
   
 
   
Saturday 3rd September 2011
Stayley Hollinwood
Sunday 4th September 2011
Hollinwood Friarmere
Sunday 11th September 2011
Hollinwood Greenfield

Return to top